PREMs for 2021 in Family Medicine

01 – Bas-Saint-Laurent

Territoire PREM  

PREM 
GMF-U

RLS de Kamouraska  1  
RLS de Rivière-du-Loup   2  
RLS de Témiscouata  1  
RLS des Basques  1  
RLS de Rimouski  2  
RLS de La Mitis  1  
RLS de Matane  2  
RLS de La Matapédia  2  
Total  12
 

 

02 – Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean

Territoire PREM

PREM 
GMF-U

RLS du Domaine-du-Roy  2  
RLS de Maria-Chapdelaine   3  
RLS de Lac-Saint-Jean-Est  2  
RLS de Jonquière  2  
RLS de Chicoutimi  2  2
RLS de La Baie  2  
Sous-total   13
 2
Total 15

 

03 – Capitale-Nationale

Territoire PREM

PREM 
GMF-U

RLS de Portneuf Sud-Est  0  
RLS de Portneuf Nord-Ouest  1  
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Laurentien et Loretteville – Val-Bélair  3  1
Territoires de CLSC Duberger-Les Saules-Lebourgneuf  0  
Territoires de CLSC de Charlesbourg  1  
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Sainte-Foy – Sillery et Québec – Haute-Ville  2  2
Territoire de CLSC Québec – Basse-Ville  0  
Territoire de CLSC Limoilou-Vanier  2  2
Territoire de CLSC Beauport 0  
Territoire de CLSC Orléans  1  
Territoire de CLSC de Charlevoix-Ouest  0  
Territoire de CLSC de Charlevoix-Est  2  
Sous-total  12  5
Total 17

 

04 – Mauricie–Centre-du-Québec

Territoire PREM

PREM 
GMF-U

RLS du Haut-Saint-Maurice  2  
RLS de la Vallée de la Batiscan  1  
RLS de Maskinongé  3  
RLS du Centre-de-la-Mauricie  5  
RLS de Trois-Rivières  5  
RLS de Bécancour – Nicolet-Yamaska  2  
RLS de Drummond  7  
RLS d'Arthabaska – de l'Érable  5  
Total  30
 

 

 05 – Estrie 

Territoire PREM

PREM 
GMF-U

RLS de la Pommeraie  0  
RLS de la Haute-Yamaska  1  
RLS de Memphrémagog  1  
RLS de Coaticook  2  
RLS de Sherbrooke  4  2
RLS de Val Saint-François  1  
RLS d'Asbestos  2  
RSL du Haut-Saint-François  1  
RLS du Granit  1  
Sous-total  13  2
Total 15

 

06 – Montréal

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
RLS de Pierrefonds – Lac Saint-Louis  9  
RLS de Dorval – Lachine – Lasalle  9  
RLS de Côte-Saint-Luc – NDG – Montréal-Ouest  5  1
RLS de Côte-des-Neiges – Métro – Parc-Extension  7  3
RLS de Verdun – Côte Saint-Paul – Saint-Henri – Pointe-Saint-Charles  5  
RLS des Faubourgs – Plateau-Mont-Royal – Saint-Louis-du-Parc  7  1
RLS du Nord de l'Île – Saint-Laurent  7  2
RLS d'Ahuntsic – Montréal-Nord  7  
RLS de la Petite Patrie – Villeray  6  
RLS de Saint-Léonard – Saint-Michel  5  
RLS de Rivière-des-Prairies – Anjou – Montréal-Est  14  
Regroupement de territoires de CLSC Mercier-Ouest – Rosemont  4  1
Territoire de CLSC de Hochelaga  5  
Sous-total  90  8
Total 98

 

07 – Outaouais

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
RLS du Pontiac  3  
RLS de la Vallée-de-la-Gatineau  0  
RLS des Collines-de-l'Outaouais  3  
RLS de Grande-Rivière – Hull – Gatineau  11  1
RLS de la Vallée-de-la-Lièvre et de la Petite-Nation  3  
Sous-total  20  1
Total 21

  

08 – Abitibi-Témiscamingue

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
RLS de l'Abitibi-Ouest  3  
RLS de l'Abitibi  1  
RLS de Rouyn-Noranda  2  
RLS de la Vallée-de-l'Or  2  
Territoire de CLSC Ville-Marie  3  
Territoire de CLSC Témiscaming  1  
Total   12  

 

09 – Côte-Nord

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
RLS de Caniapiscau  2  
Territoire de CLSC Les Escoumins  2  
Territoire de CLSC Forestville  3  
Territoire de CLSC Manicouagan  2  
RLS de Port-Cartier  3  
RLS de Sept-Îles  3  
RLS de la Minganie  2  
RLS de la Basse-Côte-Nord  1  
RLS de Kawawachikamach  0  
Total  18
 

 

10 – Nord-du-Québec

Territoire PREM GMF-U
Nombre de PREM pour tout le territoire   3  

 

11 – Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
RLS de la Baie-des-Chaleurs  5  1
RLS de la Haute-Gaspésie  3  
RLS de La Côte-de-Gaspé  0  
RLS du Rocher-Percé  2  
RLS des Îles-de-la-Madeleine  1  
Sous-total  11  1
Total 12

 

12 – Chaudière-Appalaches

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
Territoire de CLSC Lotbinière  1  
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Les Chutes-de-la-Chaudière et Desjardins  2  1
Territoire de CLSC Bellechasse  1  
Territoire de CLSC La Nouvelle-Beauce  2  
RLS de la région de Thetford  2  
RLS de Beauce  3  
RLS des Etchemins  0  
RLS de Montmagny-L'Islet  1  
Sous-total  12  1
Total 13

 

13 – Laval

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Sainte-Rose-de-Laval et Chomedey  15  
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Duvernay et Pont-Viau  11  
Total  26  

 

14 – Lanaudière

 

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
Territoire de CLSC Matawinie  3  
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Montcalm et Les Moulins  13  
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Joliette et D'Autray  9  
Territoire de CLSC L'Assomption  5  
Total  30  

 

15 – Laurentides

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
RLS d'Antoine-Labelle  3  1
RLS des Laurentides  2  
RLS des Pays-d'en-Haut  2  
RLS d'Argenteuil  3  
RLS de Deux-Montagnes – Mirabel-Sud  8  1
RLS de la Rivière-du-Nord – Mirabel-Nord  8  
RLS de Thérèse-De Blainville  4  
Sous-total  30  2
Total 32

 

16 – Montérégie

Territoire PREM PREM 
GMF-U
RLS de Champlain  8  1
RLS du Haut-Richelieu – Rouville 12   
RLS Pierre-Boucher  12  
Regroupement des territoires de CLSC Saint-Bruno – Beloeil – Saint-Hilaire et Les Maskoutains  9  1
Territoire de CLSC Acton  2  
RLS Pierre-De Saurel  6  
RLS de Vaudreuil-Soulanges  10  
RLS du Suroît  6  
RLS du Haut-Saint-Laurent  4  
RLS de Jardins-Roussillon  12  1
Sous-total  81  3
Total 84

 

17 – Nunavik

Territoire PREM PREM GMF-U
Nombre de PREM pour tout le territoire   4  

 

18 – Terres-Cries-de-la-Baie-James

Territoire PREM PREM GMF-U
Nombre de PREM pour tout le territoire   6